• Hardy
  • Canadian Grown
  • Value Packs
  • Shipped in ON, QC, NB, NS, PE

NEW

Geranium 'Dreamland' ('Bremdream')

Dreamland Geranium, Pink Hardy Geranium, Pink Cranesbill

Main interest:
attractive soft pink flowers, long blooming season, ground cover, fast growing, drought tolerant
Exposure:
full sun to partial shade
Soil humidity:
moist soil; well drained
Growth type:
running
Flower colour:
whitish pink
Fragrance:
Non-fragrant
Flowering period:
May to September
Foliage:
grayish green
USDA Hardiness:
zone 5a: -29 °C (-20 °F) View Zone Map
Mature height & width (max.):
height: 1.5 ft (0.45 m) width: 2 ft (0.6 m)
Use:
border, mass planting, container

Dreamland Geranium is a lovely perennial that makes a wonderful ground cover. The foliage is attractive, grayish green coloured, deeply divided, and grows in spreading clumps.

The magnificent pink flowers are large, cup-shaped with darker veins. The blooms appear on long flowering stems from late spring all the way to fall. Remove spent blooms to promote new flower production. This pink hardy Geranium is great for pollinator species, like butterflies.

Geranium 'Dreamland' is fast growing, easy to grow and low maintenance. Tolerant to drought once established but young plants should be given consistent moisture.

Please use availability information as a guide only. The weather is a fickle thing, and impacts when our plants are actually available for shipping. Please be aware that we are not answering emails regarding plants availability. The best advice we can give you is to check back once in a while, choose a size option and check the current stock.

$13.99

Clear
Ships ON, QC, NB, PE, NS

Synonym(s): Geranium 'Bremdream'

Also known as: Dreamland Cranesbill, Bremdream Geranium, Bremdream Cranesbill, Pink Hardy Cranesbill

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On PinterestVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On Instagram